Kenmure Country Club Calendar

All Events

April 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Mar 26
  • 10:30a SUNDAY BRUNCH
27
  • 8:30a Water Aerobics
  • 10a Lap Swimming
  • 4p SPORTS YOGA
28
  • 8:30a Water Aerobics
  • 8:30a Men's Tennis
  • 10a Lap Swimming
29
  • 8:30a Water Aerobics
  • 9:30a PILATES
  • 10a Lap Swimming
  • 5p Pickleball
30
  • 8:30a Water Aerobics
  • 8:30a Men's Tennis
  • 8:30a YOGA
  • 9:30a TAI CHI
  • 10a Lap Swimming
  • 11a MGA: Odd/Even Capt.Choice
  • 11:30a SCRABBLE
  • 12p MAH JONGG
31
  • 8:30a Water Aerobics
  • 9:30a PILATES
  • 10a Lap Swimming
Apr 1
2
  • 10:30a SUNDAY BRUNCH
3
  • 8:30a Water Aerobics
  • 10a Lap Swimming
  • 4p SPORTS YOGA
4
  • 8:30a Water Aerobics
  • 8:30a Men's Tennis
  • 10a Lap Swimming
5
  • 8:30a Water Aerobics
  • 9:30a PILATES
  • 10a Lap Swimming
  • 5p Pickleball
6
  • 8:30a Water Aerobics
  • 8:30a Men's Tennis
  • 8:30a YOGA
  • 9:30a MGA: 3-Man, 2BB
  • 9:30a TAI CHI
  • 10a Lap Swimming
  • 12p MAH JONGG
  • 5:30p TRIVIA CHALLENGE
7
  • 8:30a Water Aerobics
  • 9:30a PILATES
  • 10a Lap Swimming
8
  • 11a Masters Shoot-Out
9
  • 10:30a SUNDAY BRUNCH
10
  • 8:30a Water Aerobics
  • 10a Lap Swimming
  • 4p SPORTS YOGA
11
  • 8:30a Water Aerobics
  • 8:30a Men's Tennis
  • 10a Lap Swimming
  • 6p Burgundy Gourmet Wine Dinner
12
  • 8:30a Water Aerobics
  • 9:30a PILATES
  • 10a Lap Swimming
  • 5p Pickleball
13
  • 8:30a Water Aerobics
  • 8:30a Men's Tennis
  • 8:30a YOGA
  • 9:30a TAI CHI
  • 10a Lap Swimming
  • 12p MAH JONGG
14
  • 8:30a Water Aerobics
  • 9:30a PILATES
  • 10a Lap Swimming
15
16
  • 11a KENMURE'S EASTER BRUNCH
17
  • 8:30a Water Aerobics
  • 10a Lap Swimming
  • 4p SPORTS YOGA
18
  • 8:30a Water Aerobics
  • 8:30a Men's Tennis
  • 10a Lap Swimming
19
  • 8:30a Water Aerobics
  • 9:30a PILATES
  • 10a Lap Swimming
  • 5p Pickleball
20
  • 8:30a Water Aerobics
  • 8:30a Men's Tennis
  • 8:30a YOGA
  • 9:30a MGA: Opening Day
  • 9:30a TAI CHI
  • 10a Lap Swimming
  • 12p MAH JONGG
  • 5:30p CANASTA
21
  • 8:30a Water Aerobics
  • 9:30a PILATES
  • 10a Lap Swimming
22
23
  • 10:30a SUNDAY BRUNCH
24
  • 8:30a Water Aerobics
  • 10a Lap Swimming
  • 4p SPORTS YOGA
25
  • 8:30a Water Aerobics
  • 8:30a Men's Tennis
  • 9:30a WGA - Opening Day
  • 10a Lap Swimming
26
  • 8:30a Water Aerobics
  • 9:30a PILATES
  • 10a Lap Swimming
  • 5p Pickleball
27
  • 8:30a Water Aerobics
  • 8:30a Men's Tennis
  • 8:30a YOGA
  • 9:30a MGA: 1Z/2Z
  • 9:30a TAI CHI
  • 10a Lap Swimming
  • 11:30a SCRABBLE
  • 12p MAH JONGG
28
  • 8:30a Water Aerobics
  • 9:30a PILATES
  • 10a Lap Swimming
  • 6p "SPRING INTO SUMMER" SHAG PARTY
29
30
  • 10:30a SUNDAY BRUNCH
  • 5:30p SEARS DINING SERIES
May 1
  • 8:30a Water Aerobics
  • 10a Lap Swimming
  • 4p SPORTS YOGA
2
  • 8:30a WGA: Ind.Low Gross/Net
  • 8:30a Water Aerobics
  • 8:30a Men's Tennis
  • 10a Lap Swimming
3
  • 8:30a Water Aerobics
  • 9:30a PILATES
  • 10a Lap Swimming
  • 5p Pickleball
4
  • 8:30a MGA: Cha-Cha-Cha
  • 8:30a Water Aerobics
  • 8:30a Men's Tennis
  • 8:30a YOGA
  • 9:30a TAI CHI
  • 10a Lap Swimming
  • 12p MAH JONGG
5
  • 8:30a Water Aerobics
  • 9:30a PILATES
  • 10a Lap Swimming
6
  • 10a Spring Breakfast Scramble